Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Moraga Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Moraga AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Moraga California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Moraga CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Moraga Crime Index 2301351.34479.3
 
Moraga Violent Crimes 1588.1553.5
Moraga Murders 007
Moraga Rapes 211.833.1
Moraga Robberies 423.5205.8
Moraga Aggravated Assaults 952.9336.5
 
Moraga Property Crimes 2151263.23906.1
Moraga Burglaries 43252.6813.2
Moraga Larceny/Thefts 153898.92601.7
Moraga Motor Vehicle Thefts 19111.6501.5
 
Moraga Arsons 1  1376.38N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Moraga crime collection area population of 17,021.
  • Moraga crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Moraga crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Moraga

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Moraga crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Moraga crime level is worse than national average.

 MORAGA STATISTICS
 Moraga Population: 16290
 Male Population: 7679
 Female Population: 8611
 Households: 5662
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.59
Moraga Population
Moraga Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement